מוזיאון הגנה
אישים ומפקדים

רשימת מפקדי גושים, נפות, ערים, מחוזות, גלילות, פו"ש, פלמ"ח וגדנ"ע

מפקדי גושים/נפות

אבינרי (רסנר) יצחק
אורן (רוטמן) אליהו
איתן (פופל) אברהם
אלוני ראובן
אלקיים מרדכי
ארזי מאיר
ארטרכט יוסף
בן אבא (מרכוס) הרצל
בן אליהו ישראל
בן דוד (ברודנר) אברהם
בן חור (כהן) אליהו - סגן
בן יעקב צבי
בן פורת יוסף
בר תקוה (פסטרנק) משה (מונדק)
ברנר משה (מוסה)
ברעם (אוברויגר) יחזקאל (חצ'קו) - מ"פ
גבעוני משה
גולן (גולדמן) אליעזר
גליניק אברהם
דרור (קרובנט) יעקב
זיו-אב אליעזר
זיו-אב נחום
חדש מרדכי
יהלום (רובינשטיין) אליעזר
כהן מנחם (מנדל)
כהן צבי
כרם (קרמר) חיים
כרמל יהודה
מאירוב שאול
מור (מרקובסקי) עמנואל
מן (מונטג) משה
ניב (ברינבסקי) אהרן
נמרי דוד - סגן
נשרי (אורלנסקי) עמנואל
סיטקוב יששכר
ספקטור מאיר
עמיר (זבלודובסקי) ישראל
ענבר (ברנשטין) בן ציון
פונדק (פונדיק) יצחק
פוקס אבא
פיינברג יעקב
פכטר בן עמי
פלד (וינברג) אשר
פנט יחזקאל
פרי (פרולוב) יעקב
צור (גולדשטיין) בנימין
קרוליניק אברהם
רוזן חייקל
רוטברג מאיר
רסין יונה
רשף (רבסקי) דוד
שדמי (קרמר) נחום
שחם (שכטר) מישאל
שמי יצחק
שנאן (שיננסקי) גיורא - סגן
שרביט מאיר

מפקדי ערים

אבנר (זליקוביץ') אלימלך - (תל אביב)
אולשנסקי יצחק - (תל אביב)
אוריאלי זכריה (זכר) - (ירושלים)
איכר אברהם - (ירושלים, תל אביב)
אכר אברהם - (תל אביב)
אשל (אייזיק) יהושע - (חיפה)
בירם ארתור - (חיפה)
בן גל (רבינוביץ') מיכאל - (תל אביב)
ברקאי שמואל - (תל אביב)
גלוברמן יהושע - (תל אביב)
גפן דב - (תל אביב)
דורי (דוסטרובסקי) יעקב - (חיפה)
זיו-אב נחום - (תל אביב)
יפה שמואל דוד - (תל אביב)
כהן (רבין) רוזה - (חיפה)
לובליני יעקב - (חיפה)
מיכאל (פלדבלום) מיכאל - (חיפה)
פת יעקב - (חיפה, ירושלים)
שחורי ישראל - (תל אביב)
תהומי (זילברג) אברהם - (ירושלים)

מפקדי מחוזות

אבנר (זליקוביץ') אלימלך
אשל (אייזיק) יהושע
בן גרא (וינר) אליהו
בן חור (כהן) אליהו - סגן
בן פורת יוסף
דורי (דוסטרובסקי) יעקב
זיו-אב נחום
כרמל (זליצקי) משה
מן (מונטג) משה
עמיר (זבלודובסקי) ישראל
פלוטקין משה
פת יעקב
שאלתיאל דוד
שדמי (קרמר) נחום

מפקדי גלילות

אבידר (רוכל) יוסף
אבנר (זליקוביץ') אלימלך
איילון (לשצ'ינר) צבי
אשל (אייזיק) יהושע
בן גרא (וינר) אליהו
גלוברמן יהושע
זעיר (קליין) אמנון (רודי) - מ"פ
כרמל (זליצקי) משה
לב רפאל
מן (מונטג) משה
צדוק (לרר) משה
שחם (שכטר) מישאל

מפקדי הפו"ש

בן חור (כהן) אליהו - סגן
ברעם (אוברויגר) יחזקאל (חצ'קו) - מ"פ
גרשום (גרשונוביץ) נחום - מ"פ
דוידזון מאיר - מ"פ
זעיר (קליין) אמנון (רודי) - מ"פ
חריט יוסף - מ"פ
יצהר ברוך - מ"פ
סלומון יעקב - מ"פ
שדה (לנדוברג) יצחק (ז'ניה) - מפקד

מפקדי הפלמ"ח 1941/42

אלון (פייקוביץ) יגאל - מפקד
ברנר אורי - סגן
דובנו יצחק - מדריך ראשי
נמרי דוד - סגן
שדה (לנדוברג) יצחק (ז'ניה) - מפקד
שנאן (שיננסקי) גיורא - סגן

מ"פים

אבידן (קוך) שמעון
אלון (פייקוביץ) יגאל - מפקד
דוידזון מאיר - מ"פ
דיין משה
יפה אורי
לברטובסקי ישראל
מרט זלמן
נגב אברהם
צור (גולדשטיין) בנימין
שריג נחום

מפקדי המחלקה הערבית

אלון (פייקוביץ) יגאל - מפקד
בן יהודה (עבדו) ישראל
חנקין יצחק
כהן ירוחם

מפקדי המחלקה הגרמנית

אבידן (קוך) שמעון
בן חורין (בריגר) יהודה

מפקדי גדנ"ע (קצנ"א)

יבזריכין בנימין
ישי (ונחוצקר) אלחנן
כרמל (זליצקי) משה
רשף (דרבסקי) משה

מפקדי מחוזות וגלילות בגדנ"ע

אלמדון מנחם
אלמוג מיכה
בן דוד יהודה
גולן (גולדשטיין) יוסף
ורדי רפאל
זיפר משה
יצחקי זאב
נעים יעקב
עצמון (ויטנברג) עקיבא
תבורי שלמה